Veterans Hospital was visited by Head of Delegation of Social Protection Service of Military Employees of Armenia
Amur Revishvilsi, director of V. Sanikidze War Veterans Clinical Hospital, and Valerian Dzebishvili, head of the Social Affairs and Accounting-Analytical Department of the State Service of Veterans Affairs, hosted representatives of the Ministry of Defense and members of the Armenian delegation at the Veterans Hospital.
The head of the delegation, Alexander Avetisyan, the head of the Social Security Service of Armenian servicemen, Ashot Stepanyan, the head of the pension department, Tigran Arutinyan, the deputy head of the defense policy planning department, Smbat Sayan, the deputy head of the foundation, viewed the infrastructure of the Veterans Hospital.
The director of the hospital, Amur Revishvili, introduced the specificity of their activities to the guests and talked about the medical services that the clinic renders to the veterans of the war and defense forces to improve their health.
Deputy Head of Social Affairs and Psychological Support of the Ministry of Defense, Nino Mkheidze, together with the members of the Armenian delegation, the Deputy Head of Social Affairs and Psychological Support, Otar Abuladze, the Head of the Social Support Division of the same department, Lela Jishkariani, the Social Support Division, Chief specialist, Giorgi Chachanidze were also present at the Veterans Hospital.
We remind you that the hospital, equipped with modern standards and the latest equipment, which includes an outpatient and treatment-diagnostic center with a day hospital, serves veterans free of charge.