HomeSocietyKoba Kobaladze Meets Aleksandre Tevdoradze
Koba Kobaladze Meets Aleksandre Tevdoradze
On April 6, 2023, Major General Koba Kobaladze, Director of the State Service of Veteran Affairs, met with Aleksandre Tevdoradze, Director of the United Water Supply Company of Georgia. The meeting was held at the Head Office of the Company.
The meeting was aimed to support the United Water Supply Company to develop the infrastructure of “Veteran Farmers’ Association” founded in the Region of Guria.
The parties emphasized the joint efforts of state institutions and society to overcome the social and economic challenges faced by veterans living in the region.
Aleksandre Tevdoradze reiterated his support to Koba Kobaladze and “Guria Veteran Farmers Association” and noted that effective steps will be taken by the company in order to facilitate the result-oriented cooperation.
Koba Kobaladze thanked Aleksandre Tevdoradze and the United Water Supply Company of Georgia for their goodwill and cooperation.
The meeting was also attended by Nino Narozashvili, Deputy Director of the United Water Supply Company of Georgia.